Bayelsa State Government Announces Names of Commissioner Nominees

MISS PREEYE BRODRICK                                   BRASS LOCAL GOVERNMENT MR. ESAU ANDREW                                              BRAS

Bayelsa at 23: 13% Derivation Infinitesimal Compare to Resources Taken by FG- Douye Diri
Bayelsa poll: Ex-Bayelsa Council Boss, Bello Bina, dumps PDP for APC …Cites lack of proper consultation, poor reward system and hijack
Bayelsa PDP Primary: Sen. Douyi Diri Emerges as Flag bearer
Spread the love
  1. MISS PREEYE BRODRICK                                   BRASS LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  2. MR. ESAU ANDREW                                              BRASS LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  3. DR. IBIERE JONES                                                 BRASS LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  4. CHIEF THOMPSON AMULE                                EKEREMOR LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  5. MISS GRACE EKIOTENE                                      EKEREMOR LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  6. MR. STANELY BRABOKE                                      EKEREMOR LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  7. SURV. MOSES TEIBOWEI                                     KOLOKUMA/OPOKUMA LOCAL GOVT.
  8. HON. ISELEMA GBARANBIRI                             KOLOKUMA/OPOKUMA LOCAL GOVT.
  9. CHIEF DAVID ALAGOA                                         NEMBE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  10. MR. DAMBO BIRIGHA SAN                                  NEMBE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  11. DR. ITI ORUGBANI                                                 NEMBE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  12. DR. PROMISE EKIO                                                OGBIA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  13. MR. OTOKITO O. FEDERAL                                  OGBIA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  14. MISS FAITH ORUBO OPUENE                             OGBIA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  15. MR. OBOSI B. CHURSON                                       SAGBAMA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  16. MR. SEIKUMO EKISAH                                          SAGBAMA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  17. MR. MAXWELL EBIBAI                                          SAGBAMA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  18. ENG. AKPOEBIDEI ALAMIEYESIGHA               SOUTHERN IJAW LOCAL GOVT.
  19. MR. REX FLINT GEORGE                                      SOUTHERN IJAW LOCAL GOVT.
  20. HON. BARALADEI DANIEL IGALI                       SOUTHERN IJAW LOCAL GOVT.
  21. MR. EBITEIN TONYON                                          SOUTHERN IJAW LOCAL GOVT.
  22. DR. IGWELE PABARA NEWTON                        YENAGOA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  23. MR. AYEBAINA DUBA                                            YENAGOA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  24. HON. GENTLE EMELAH                                        YENAGOA LOCAL GOVERNMENT

COMMENTS